Sports Bulletin


Results

Prep Cross Country

Sept. 14

Warrior Cross Country Invite

Boys

Place. Team- Score

6 Alamosa - 152

Girls

Place. Team- Score

4. Alamosa - 167

Adams State Football

Sept. 14

ASU 41, New Mexico Highlands 27

Prep Football

Sept. 13

Kim/Branson 49, Sierra Grande 12

Sargent 48 Springfield 8

Sanford 52, Swink 6

Paonia 17, Monte Vista 14 OT

Rangely 48, Del Norte 20

Pagosa Springs 28, Centauri 20

Alamosa 22, La Junta 6

Olathe 27, Center 0

Sept. 14

Sangre de Cristo 42, Las Animas 26

Prep Golf (B)

Sept. 14

Rocky Ford Invite

Place. Team- Score

8. Alamosa - 347

ASU Soccer (W)

ASU 2, West Texas A&M 1

Prep Soccer (B)

Sept. 13

Alamosa 3, Pagosa Springs 2

Prep Softball

Sept. 10

Montezuma-Cortez 12, Alamosa 0

Sept. 14

11 a.m. Alamosa at St. Mary’s

Adams State Volleyball

Sept. 13

FL Volleyball Tourny at Durango

ASU 3, Western New Mexico 0

West Texas A&M 3, ASU 0

Sept. 14

FL Volleyball Tourny at Durango

ASU 3, Texas A&M International 1

Washburn 3, ASU 0

Prep Volleyball (G)

Sept. 10

La Veta 3, Mt. Valley-Moffat 0

Sept. 12

Alamosa 3, Sangre de Cristo 0

Creede 3, Centennial 1

Hoehne at Centauri

Sept. 13

Mt. Valley-Moffat 3, Aguilar 0

Del Norte 3, Crested Butte 0

Del Norte 3, Center 0

Kim-Branson 3, Sierra Grande 0

Sept. 14

Del Norte 3,  Sanford 1

Sangre de Cristo 3, Mt. Valley-Moffat 0

Alamosa 3,  Montezuma-Cortez 2

Sierra Grande 3,  Center 0

2 p.m. Florence at Sargent

DeBeque 3, Creede 1

Centauri 2, Niwot 0

Ralston 2, Centauri 0

Montrose 2, Centauri 0

Upcoming Events

Prep Cross Country

Sept. 17

Del Norte at Buena Vista

Sept. 21

Alamosa at Pueblo Central

Pagosa Springs XC Challenge

Centauri, Del Norte, Monte Vista, Sargent at Pagosa Springs

Tommy Archuleta Meet

at Center

Adams State Football

Sept. 21

1 p.m. ASU at Black Hills State

Prep Football

Sept. 20

12 p.m. Primero at Sierra Grande 1 p.m. Mtn Valley-Moffat at Cotopaxi

6 p.m. Mancos vs. Sargent

7 p.m. Florence at Monte Vista

7 p.m. Centauri at Olathe

7 p.m. Mitchell at Alamosa

Sept. 21

1 p.m. Sanford at Sangre de Cristo

1 p.m. Center at Trinidad

Prep Golf (B)

Sept. 19

9 a.m. Alamosa, Monte Vista at Salida

Sept. 20

9 a.m. Alamosa, Monte Vista at Rye

Prep Gymnastics

Sept. 19

5 p.m. Buena Vista at Alamosa

Sept. 21

10 a.m. Alamosa at Cañyon City

ASU Soccer (W)

Sept. 20

1 p.m. ASU at Regis

Sept. 22

1 p.m. ASU at Black Hills State

Prep Soccer (B)

Sept. 17

6:30 p.m. Alamosa at Pueblo County

Sept. 20

4 p.m. Alamosa at Cortez

Sept. 21

12 p.m. Alamosa at Bayfield

Prep Softball

Sept. 21

12 p.m. Lamar at Alamosa

Adams State Volleyball

Sept. 20

7 p.m. ASU at Chadron State

Sept. 21

5 p.m. ASU at MSU Denver

Prep Volleyball (G)

Sept. 17

4 p.m. Alamosa at Buena Vista

Sept. 19

4 p.m. Crested Butte at Sargent

4 p.m. South Park at Del Norte

4:30 p.m. Primero at Antonito

Sept. 20

11 a.m. Mtn. Valley-Moffat at Cotopaxi

11 a.m. Antonito at Sierra Grande

11 a.m. Creede at La Veta

3 p.m. Sanford at Custer County

4 p.m. Center at South Park

6 p.m. Sangre de Cristo at Primero

Sept. 21

9 a.m. Monte Vista at Pagosa Springs TRI

10 a.m. Sierra Grande at Sangre de Cristo

10 a.m. Alamosa at Centauri TRI

11 a.m. Del Norte at Rye

11 a.m. Center at Crested Butte

12 p.m. Sanford at South Park

3 p.m. Custer County at Sargent

3 p.m. Manzanola at Centennial

Schedules subject to change

Advertisement

© 2019-Alamosa News


Video News
More In Sports