2205 State Ave., Alamosa, CO 81101 • Ph: 719-589-2553 • Fax: 719-589-6573
E-EDITION LAST UPDATED:
Current E-Edition

News Obits Opinion Community Calendar Police Religion Sports Classifieds Home 

2012 All-Conference Cross Country

Posted: Wednesday, Nov 28th, 2012




Southern Peaks League

Girls

Makayla Garcia, Freshman, Sargent, First Team

Jasmine Gomez, Senior, Sargent, First Team

Mabree McClung, Senior, Lake City, First Team

Jordyn Neely, Junior, Del Norte, First Team

Sara Storey, Freshman, Sargent, First Team

Tai Zollars, Senior, Sargent, Honorable Mention

Boys

Sumner Erhard, Senior, Del Norte, First Team

John Haefeli, Junior, Del Norte, First Team

David Jaquez, Senior, Centennial, First Team

Corey Lewenkamp, Sophomore, Custer County, First Team

Jericho Ulibarri, Sophomore, Antonito, First Team

Luke Haefeli, Freshman, Del Norte, Honorable Mention

Gabriel Romero, Freshman, Antonito, Honorable Mention

Dillon Wommack, Sophomore, Custer County, Honorable Mention



Runner of the Year

Boys: Corey Lewenkamp , Sophomore, Custer County

Girls: Maykala Garcia, Freshman, Sargent



SPL Coach of the Year

Boys: Laura Haefeli, Del Norte

Girls: Lorena Price, Sargent



InterMountain League

Girls

Eva-Lou Edwards, Junior, Bayfield

Emily Bryant, Junior, Pagosa Springs

Karlee Smith, Senior, Alamosa

Olivia Reinhardt, Freshman, Pagosa Springs

Brianna Apodoca, Junior, Alamosa

Boys

Ty Koenig, Senior, Alamosa

Nick Molina, Senior, Alamosa

Trevor Gabbard, Sophomore, Bayfield

Luke Webb, Sophomore, Bayfield

Gavin Palmer, Senior, Alamosa



Outstanding Runner of the Year

Boys: Ty Koenig, Senior, Alamosa

Girls: Eva-Lou Edwards,Junior, Bayfield



IML Coach of the Year

Boys: Larry Zaragoza, Alamosa

Girls: Pat Vaughn, Bayfield











Select Page:
Within:
Keyword:

Google

Entertainment







 

Copyright 2014 News Media Corporation

News    Classifieds    Shoppe    Search    ContactUs    TalkBack    Subscribe    Information    E-Edition    Business Portal